Residencial Solar Da Barra Apartment
Residencial Solar Da Barra Apartment Florianopolis hotel gives quick access to the R3 Animal Park, which is situated about a 5-minute walk away.
The hotel is around 7 km from the Mirante Ponto de vista viewpoint and 150 metres from Rua Altamiro Barcelos Dutra bus stop. This Florianopolis hotel also lies within a 10-minute drive of the friendly Praia da Galheta Beach. The Residencial Solar Da Barra Florianopolis is 2.3 km from the Natural pools of Barra da Lagoa. Guests will find Main Bus train station 20 minutes by car from the property.
Staying at this hotel, you may choose from one of the 10 rooms featuring a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as essentials such as air conditioning.
The restaurant N@Ts Rotisseria is right around the corner from the accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Tamar Project1.4 km
- Conceição Lagoon View Point1.7 km
- Belvedere4.9 km
- Conceição Lagoon2.2 km
- Barra da Lagoa1.4 km
- Lighthouse1.1 km
- Galheta Beach1.5 km
- Airports
- Hercilio Luz Airport23 km
- Train stations
- Main Bus Station12 km
Facilities
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Sitting area
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ✈
How far is Hercilio Luz from Residencial Solar Da Barra Apartment hotel?
Distance from Hercilio Luz airport to Residencial Solar Da Barra Apartment hotel is 25 km. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in Residencial Solar Da Barra Apartment hotel?
Guests of Residencial Solar Da Barra Apartment hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 12:00. - 🕗
What time should we check out from our room in the Residencial Solar Da Barra Apartment hotel?
The Residencial Solar Da Barra Apartment hotel guests should check out at 12:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at the Florianopolis hotel?
The minimal price of a room in the Florianopolis hotel is $19.